Burford Arena, Venues (Burford Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-2019
Atom LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke & Novice LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PreNovice Red
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
2018-2019
PreNovice Orange
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
2018-2019
Novice LL1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
L (4-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[AA05]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
W (5-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[AA12]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1 & Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Small Games Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NBRR04]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AARR06]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWBRR02]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Coaching Clinic
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
BDMH Development
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BCRR07]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
W (3-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[MB02]
2018-2019
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
6:15 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
2018-2019
PreNovice Blue
10:30 AM
vs. Delhi
2018-2019
PreNovice White
10:30 AM
vs. Delhi
2018-2019
Novice Rep
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWA06]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PWB01]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
2018-2019
Tyke & Novice LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Juvy Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NBRR08]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AARR12]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-P-C-C-1]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Coaching Clinic
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
BDMH Development
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (0-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[BCRR15]
2018-2019
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
6:15 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[AA01]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. St George
2018-2019
PreNovice Orange
10:30 AM
vs. Paris
2018-2019
PreNovice Red
10:30 AM
vs. Paris
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (3-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PWB02]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
L (3-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
[PWA04]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
W (5-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[BA04]
2018-2019
Novice LL1
T (4-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[NB02]
2018-2019
Atom LL1
W (8-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[AA03]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
2018-2019
Novice LL1
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[NB06]
2018-2019
Juvy Rep
W (7-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[J105]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-N-WC-B-2]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (1-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AARR18]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
L (3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-P-C-C-3]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
L (2-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
[MB04]
2018-2019
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Coaching Clinic
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
BDMH Development
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (4-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-B-C-C-2]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Waterford
2018-2019
PreNovice Blue
10:30 AM
vs. St George
2018-2019
PreNovice White
10:30 AM
vs. St George
2018-2019
Novice LL1
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[NB04]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (4-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB05]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
L (0-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BA06]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PWA01]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-2019
Novice LL1
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NB01]
2018-2019
Juvy Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J112]
2018-2019
Juvy Rep
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J012]
2018-2019
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-N-WC-B-4]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke & Novice LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (0-12)
8:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-B-C-C-4]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Coaching Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
BDMH Development
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PWA05]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Waterford
2018-2019
PreNovice Orange
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
2018-2019
PreNovice Red
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
2018-2019
Novice LL1
L (4-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[NB03]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
W (1-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[AA08]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
L (0-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[BA02]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (6-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[PWB03]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PWA03]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-2019
Novice LL1
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[NB05]
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[NBRR26]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-A-C-D-4]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
L (3-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BA01]
2018-2019
Coaching Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
BDMH Development
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PreNovice Blue
10:30 AM
vs. Waterford
2018-2019
PreNovice White
10:30 AM
vs. Waterford
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Burford Arena
14 Potter Dr , Burford, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    402 - 428 - 97
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Saturday, August 24, 2019 at 4:52 PM