Burford Arena, Venues (Burford Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Major Novice Rep(U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Bantam LL2(U15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL(U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-P-C-A-1]
Midget LL1(U18)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-A-C-B-2]
Bantam LL1(U15)
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2(U15)
[BC02]
Bantam Rep(U15)
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BC05]
Midget Rep(U18)
L (1-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MCRR07]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1(U11) & Major Novice LL(U9)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP Green(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM
vs. Langton
Development
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice LL2(U8)
Major Novice LL(U9)
12:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll
Major Novice Rep(U9)
12:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N129]
Atom LL1(U11)
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[AA04]
Atom Rep(U11)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Bantam LL2(U15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL(U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[N051]
Bantam Rep(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-P-C-A-3]
Midget LL1(U18)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL(U9)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-B-DD-A-2]
Midget Rep(U18)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Minor Novice LL2(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Delhi
Major Novice LL(U9)
L (3-12)
11:30 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MN31]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
(1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL1(U15)
[BC07]
19202122232425
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
IP Green(U7)
4:00 PM
vs. Langton
IP Black(U7) & IP Yellow(U7)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL2(U8)
5:00 PM
vs. Langton
Major Novice Rep(U9)
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NB06]
Atom Rep(U11)
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AB17]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-P-C-A-5]
Midget LL1(U18)
W (8-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[MB12]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL(U9)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
L (0-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-B-DD-A-4]
Midget Rep(U18)
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-M-C-C-2]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. PARIS
IP Green(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. PARIS
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM
vs. PARIS
Major Novice LL(U9)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
L (5-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB10]
Bantam LL1(U15)
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[BC09]
Bantam LL2(U15)
W (9-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BC10]
262728293031Feb 01
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Major Novice LL(U9) & Major Novice Rep(U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Atom LL1(U11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Atom Rep(U11) & PeeWee Rep(U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
BDMHA BANTAM
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
All Goalies
Major Novice LL(U9) & Atom LL1(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AB23]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PWB19]
Midget LL1(U18)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice Cancelled
Major Novice Rep(U9)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BC14]
Bantam Rep(U15)
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BC18]
Midget Rep(U18)
L (0-6)
9:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR26]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Minor Novice LL2(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Major Novice LL(U9)
L (5-13)
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[MN11]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB22]
PeeWee LL1(U13)
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB21]
Bantam LL2(U15)
(2-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL1(U15)
[BC13]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Bantam LL1(U15)
(1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2(U15)
[BC18]
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9) & Major Novice LL(U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[AB30]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-PW-C-C-2]
Midget LL1(U18)
W (5-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[MB18]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15) & Bantam LL1(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BC14]
Midget Rep(U18)
L (3-8)
9:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MCRR33]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Norwich
IP Green(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Norwich
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM
vs. Norwich
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Major Novice LL(U9)
W (6-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MN17]
Major Novice Rep(U9) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[AA20]
PeeWee LL1(U13)
L (2-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB27]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Burford Arena
14 Potter Dr , Burford, ON  
  • Current Season

    44 - 74 - 16
  • All-Time

    446 - 502 - 113
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 1:28 AM