Burford Arena, Venues (Burford Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Atom LL1 & Major Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
BDMHA IP
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Major Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2 & PeeWee LL1
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Game
Bantam LL2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
BDMHA IP
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice & Atom LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (5-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[A005]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW005]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BDMHA IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BAE05]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice & Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BDMHA IP
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PW003]
Bantam LL1
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[B001]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
PeeWee LL2
L (6-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PW005]
Development
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
All Ages Burford Girls
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[A022]
PeeWee Rep
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW021]
Midget LL1
W (4-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[M006]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BDMHA IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice & Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BAE10]
Midget Rep
L (0-7)
9:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[M008]
PeeWee Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Small Games Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2 & PeeWee LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (4-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[A016]
Bantam LL1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
IP Black & IP Green
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[B018]
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
6:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BAE14]
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[M017]
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Black
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
IP Green
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
Minor Novice LL1
11:30 AM
vs. Delhi
Minor Novice LL2
11:30 AM
vs. Delhi
Major Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[N006]
Major Novice LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Bantam LL1 & PeeWee LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Black & IP Green
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & PeeWee LL2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A050]
PeeWee Rep
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW047]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
L (1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[B032]
PeeWee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BAE20]
Midget Rep
L (2-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M030]
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep & Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Small Games Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Black
10:30 AM
vs. Paris
IP Green
10:30 AM
vs. Paris
IP Yellow & Major Novice LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[N019]
Atom LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
L (3-7)
1:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PW040]
PeeWee LL2
L (3-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PW042]
Bantam LL1
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Bantam LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[A069]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PW065]
Midget LL1
W (11-8)
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[M032]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BDMHA IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[B042]
Bantam Rep
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[BAE25]
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M042]
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford
Major Novice Rep
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[N030]
Atom LL1
W (6-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A028]
PeeWee LL1
W (5-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PW052]
PeeWee LL2
L (3-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PW055]
Bantam LL2
L (3-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[B045]
Bantam LL1 & Midget LL1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Development
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PW028]
PeeWee LL1
L (0-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PW026]
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A087]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW081]
Midget LL1
W (5-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[M043]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[B055]
Atom LL1 & Major Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BAE31]
Midget Rep
L (0-8)
9:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M055]
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep & Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
IP Yellow
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[B061]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Burford Arena
14 Potter Dr , Burford, ON  
  • Current Season

    16 - 31 - 7
  • All-Time

    418 - 459 - 104
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 10:01 PM