Burford Arena, Venues (Burford Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Novice LL1 & Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NCDD25]
Atom Rep
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[A048]
PeeWee Rep
W (4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PW037]
Bantam LL
W (7-1)
9:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[B033]
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PreNovice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
W (5-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[N033]
Atom LL2
W (3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[A045]
PeeWee LL1
L (3-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PW042]
Atom LL1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
All Teams
2:00 PM-5:00 PM
BDMH/Bulldogs Game
Novice LL1 & Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvy Rep
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J020]
Novice Rep
W (13-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCDD32]
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[A067]
PeeWee Rep
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW051]
Midget LL1
L (2-3)
9:20 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[M038]
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[B048]
Midget LL1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
PreNovice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
L (1-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[N040]
Atom LL2
W (7-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[A061]
PeeWee LL2
W (3-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PW057]
Midget LL1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Tyke & Novice LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PW154]
Bantam LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCDD40]
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A086]
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[B061]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
L (2-10)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[M054]
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PreNovice
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[N049]
Atom LL2
W (7-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 2
[A075]
PeeWee LL1
W (4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PW068]
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Atom LL1
W (6-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[A166]
Atom LL2 & Novice LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (12-0)
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[NCDD49]
Atom Rep
W (8-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A104]
PeeWee Rep
W (4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW077]
Bantam Rep
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2 & Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B074]
Midget LL1
L (1-13)
9:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[M073]
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Small Games Practice
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Simcoe
PreNovice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
L (1-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[N059]
Atom LL2
W (10-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[A094]
PeeWee LL2
W (4-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PW087]
PeeWee LL1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Tyke & Novice LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
(9-10)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[A167]
PeeWee LL1
(1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2
[PW153]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[A120]
PeeWee Rep
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PW090]
Bantam LL
W (2-1)
9:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[B076]
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[B085]
Coaching Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
BDMH Development
PeeWee Rep & Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Small Games Practice
Bantam LL & Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Small Games Practice
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. St George
PreNovice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
L (5-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[N067]
Atom LL1
W (8-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[A110]
PeeWee LL1
W (3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PW101]
PeeWee LL2
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Atom LL1
W (7-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[A060]
Juvy Rep
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J049]
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NCDD66]
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[A134]
PeeWee Rep
W (3-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PW102]
Bantam LL & Bantam Rep
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Small Games Practice
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-11)
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[B096]
Midget LL1
L (2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[M102]
Coaching Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
BDMH Development
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Six Nations
PreNovice
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (9-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[A124]
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[B089]
Midget LL1
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
PeeWee LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[J057]
Midget LL1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (8-1)
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[NCDD74]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PW116]
Bantam LL
W (5-0)
9:20 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[B093]
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[A082]
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[M115]
Coaching Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
BDMH Development
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke & Novice Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PreNovice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
L (2-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[N087]
Atom LL1
L (3-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[A137]
Atom LL2
W (4-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[A138]
PeeWee LL1
L (1-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PW128]
PeeWee LL2
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[PW102]
Bantam LL
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[B100]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Burford Arena
14 Potter Dr , Burford, ON  
  • Current Season

    84 - 85 - 16
  • All-Time

    402 - 428 - 97
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Thursday, July 18, 2019 at 3:40 AM