Burford Arena, Venues (Burford Minor Hockey)

Stay Safe
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Major Novice Rep(U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9) & Major Novice LL(U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee Rep(U13)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL1(U18)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
(9-4)
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2(U13)
[PW147]
Bantam Rep(U15)
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BAE48]
Midget Rep(U18)
L (0-7)
9:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[M092]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1(U18) & PeeWee LL1(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7)
10:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford
Minor Novice LL2(U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford
Major Novice LL(U9)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Major Novice Rep(U9)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[N073]
Atom LL1(U11)
W (5-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[A112]
PeeWee LL1(U13)
T (4-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PW113]
PeeWee LL2(U13)
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[PW115]
Bantam LL2(U15)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Atom Rep(U11)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice Cancelled
Major Novice LL(U9) & Atom LL1(U11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice Cancelled
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice Cancelled
IP Yellow(U7)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice Cancelled
PeeWee LL2(U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Cancelled
Major Novice Rep(U9) & Major Novice LL(U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[A154]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PW126]
Midget LL1(U18)
L (0-10)
9:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[M092]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[B108]
Bantam LL2(U15)
L (3-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[B014]
PeeWee LL2(U13)
W (8-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[PW084]
Bantam Rep(U15)
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BAE54]
Midget Rep(U18)
L (0-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[M105]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13) & Bantam LL1(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
L (1-11)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M080]
Atom Rep(U11)
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Port Dover
Major Novice LL(U9)
12:30 PM
vs. Port Dover
Major Novice Rep(U9)
12:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[N085]
Bantam LL2(U15)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
W (9-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW129]
Bantam LL1(U15)
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B112]
Midget LL1(U18)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Bantam LL1(U15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9) & Major Novice LL(U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
L (2-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[M103]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
(1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2(U15)
[B131]
Midget LL1(U18)
L (1-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M056]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[A127]
Midget LL1(U18)
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[M081]
PeeWee LL1(U13)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
IP Green(U7)
10:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Ingersoll
Major Novice LL(U9)
12:30 PM
vs. Norwich
Atom LL1(U11)
T (1-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[A139]
PeeWee LL2(U13)
W (8-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PW143]
Bantam LL2(U15)
L (1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[B126]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Atom LL1(U11)
L (0-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A044]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9) & Major Novice LL(U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[A181]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PW165]
Midget LL1(U18)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
L (0-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[A140]
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
L (0-8)
9:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[M130]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Green(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Development
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Major Novice Rep(U9)
12:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[N108]
Major Novice LL(U9)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Major Novice Rep(U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Bantam LL2(U15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL(U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-P-C-A-1]
Midget LL1(U18)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-A-C-B-2]
Bantam LL1(U15)
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2(U15)
[BC02]
Bantam Rep(U15)
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BC05]
Midget Rep(U18)
L (1-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MCRR07]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1(U11) & Major Novice LL(U9)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP Green(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM
vs. Langton
Development
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice LL2(U8)
Major Novice LL(U9)
12:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll
Major Novice Rep(U9)
12:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N129]
Atom LL1(U11)
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[AA04]
Atom Rep(U11)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Burford Arena
14 Potter Dr , Burford, ON  
  • Current Season

    50 - 84 - 16
  • All-Time

    452 - 512 - 113
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 4:04 PM