Burford Arena, Venues (Burford Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice LL1
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[NB06]
Juvy Rep
W (7-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[J105]
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-N-WC-B-2]
Atom Rep
L (1-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AARR18]
PeeWee Rep
L (3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-P-C-C-3]
Midget LL1
L (2-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
[MB04]
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Coaching Clinic
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
BDMH Development
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (4-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-B-C-C-2]
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Waterford
PreNovice Blue
10:30 AM
vs. St George
PreNovice White
10:30 AM
vs. St George
Novice LL1
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[NB04]
PeeWee LL1
W (4-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB05]
Bantam LL
L (0-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BA06]
PeeWee LL2
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PWA01]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Novice LL1
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NB01]
Juvy Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J112]
Juvy Rep
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J012]
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-N-WC-B-4]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-12)
8:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-B-C-C-4]
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Coaching Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
BDMH Development
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PWA05]
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Waterford
PreNovice Orange
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
PreNovice Red
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Novice LL1
L (4-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[NB03]
Atom LL2
W (1-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[AA08]
Bantam LL
L (0-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[BA02]
PeeWee LL1
W (6-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[PWB03]
PeeWee LL2
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PWA03]
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Novice LL1
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[NB05]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[NBRR26]
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-A-C-D-4]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (3-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BA01]
Coaching Clinic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
BDMH Development
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PreNovice Blue
10:30 AM
vs. Waterford
PreNovice White
10:30 AM
vs. Waterford
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Atom LL2
(1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[AA11]
Juvy Rep
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-JCDD-Q1-2]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-NWC-Q4-2]
Atom Rep
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-AC-Q2-1]
PeeWee Rep
L (0-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PWBRR29]
Midget LL1
L (2-8)
9:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
[MB03]
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
L (1-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 4
[MB05]
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Tyke & Novice LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvy Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-NWC-Q4-4]
PeeWee Rep
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PWBRR18]
Juvy Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[AA06]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-AC-Q2-3]
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BCRR47]
Midget LL1
L (3-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[MB06]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2 & Bantam LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Small Games Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BCRR33]
Novice Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PreNovice White
10:30 AM
vs. Paris
PreNovice Blue
10:30 AM
vs. Paris
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (2-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[AA02]
PeeWee LL1
W (6-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PWB04]
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[NBRR20]
Atom LL2
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[AA09]
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[BCRR27]
Bantam LL
W (5-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[BA05]
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (7-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[AA04]
PeeWee Rep
W (7-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWBRR13]
Juvy Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PWA02]
Bantam Rep
L (0-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express AE
[BCRR21]
Midget LL1
T (3-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[MB01]
Atom LL2
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[AA07]
Juvy Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J121]
Novice Rep
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[O-NWC-S2-1]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PreNovice Orange
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
PreNovice Red
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Atom LL2
W (4-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[AA10]
PeeWee LL1
W (3-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PWB06]
Bantam LL
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA03]
Midget LL1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
PeeWee LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Juvy Rep
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[B-B-RR-03]
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[O-NWC-S2-3]
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AARR38]
Atom LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Mini Mac
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PreNovice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Waterford
Bantam Rep
T (5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BCRR40]
Juvy Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 PM
vs. PARIS
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AARR25]
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWBRR24]
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. St George
PreNovice Blue & PreNovice White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[AARR32]
Juvy Rep
L (1-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[B-B-RR-02]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Burford Arena
14 Potter Dr , Burford, ON  
  • Current Season

    84 - 85 - 16
  • All-Time

    402 - 428 - 97
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 9:54 PM