Burford Arena, Venues (Burford Minor Hockey)

Stay Safe
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Yellow(U7)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Green(U7)
4:00 PM
vs. Langton
Minor Novice LL2(U8)
5:00 PM
vs. Langton
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NB06]
Atom Rep(U11)
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AB17]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-P-C-A-5]
Midget LL1(U18)
W (8-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[MB12]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL(U9)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
L (0-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-B-DD-A-4]
Midget Rep(U18)
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-M-C-C-2]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. PARIS
IP Green(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. PARIS
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM
vs. PARIS
Major Novice LL(U9)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
L (5-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB10]
Bantam LL1(U15)
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[BC09]
Bantam LL2(U15)
W (9-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BC10]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Major Novice LL(U9) & Major Novice Rep(U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Atom LL1(U11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Atom Rep(U11) & PeeWee Rep(U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
BDMHA BANTAM
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
All Goalies
Major Novice LL(U9) & Atom LL1(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AB23]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PWB19]
Midget LL1(U18)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice Cancelled
Major Novice Rep(U9)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BC14]
Bantam Rep(U15)
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BC18]
Midget Rep(U18)
L (0-6)
9:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR26]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL2(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Major Novice LL(U9)
L (5-13)
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[MN11]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB22]
PeeWee LL1(U13)
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB21]
Bantam LL2(U15)
(2-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL1(U15)
[BC13]
02030405060708
Bantam LL1(U15)
(1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2(U15)
[BC18]
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9) & Major Novice LL(U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[AB30]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-PW-C-C-2]
Midget LL1(U18)
W (5-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[MB18]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15) & Bantam LL1(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BC14]
Midget Rep(U18)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Norwich
IP Green(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Norwich
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM
vs. Norwich
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Major Novice LL(U9)
W (6-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MN17]
Major Novice Rep(U9) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[AA20]
PeeWee LL1(U13)
L (2-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB27]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
W (3-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BC05]
Major Novice Rep(U9)
W (6-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NB09]
Atom Rep(U11)
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AB36]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWB03]
Midget LL1(U18)
L (4-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MB23]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[AA11]
Bantam Rep(U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
W (7-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[BC11]
Midget Rep(U18)
W (1-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[MCRR14]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL(U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PWB33]
PeeWee LL2(U13) & Bantam LL1(U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
16171819202122
Major Novice LL(U9) & Atom LL1(U11)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL(U9)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[BC24]
Bantam Rep(U15)
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[BC09]
Midget LL1(U18)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB13]
Bantam LL1(U15) & PeeWee LL1(U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
8:30 AM
vs. Norwich
IP Black(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Woodstock
IP Green(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Woodstock
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Langton
Minor Novice LL2(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Atom Rep(U11)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PWB38]
PeeWee LL1(U13)
W (4-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB37]
Atom LL1(U11)
L (4-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[AA29]
Major Novice LL(U9)
L (0-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[MN26]
Bantam LL2(U15)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[NB18]
Atom Rep(U11)
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[AB04]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget LL1(U18)
W (4-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MB31]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL(U9)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
(7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2(U13)
[PWB48]
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[MB42]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL2(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Paris
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. PARIS
Atom LL1(U11)
L (1-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[AA33]
PeeWee LL2(U13)
L (2-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PWB44]
PeeWee LL1(U13)
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PWB43]
Bantam LL2(U15)
W (6-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BC22]
Bantam LL1(U15)
L (3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[BC21]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Atom LL1(U11) & Major Novice LL(U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL2(U8) & IP Yellow(U7)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[NB23]
Atom Rep(U11)
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AB11]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWB23]
Midget LL1(U18)
L (2-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MB37]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PWB09]
Bantam Rep(U15)
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BC23]
Midget Rep(U18)
W (3-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MCRR19]
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL(U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Delhi
IP Green(U7)
9:30 AM
vs. Delhi
Minor Novice LL1(U8)
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM
vs. Delhi
Atom LL1(U11)
11:30 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
[AA39]
Atom LL1(U11)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Novice LL(U9) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep(U9)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Burford Arena
14 Potter Dr , Burford, ON  
  • Current Season

    50 - 84 - 16
  • All-Time

    452 - 512 - 113
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 2:04 PM