Burford Arena, Venues (Burford Minor Hockey)

Stay Safe
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
08091011121314
Minor Novice (U8) & Major Novice (U9)
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Minor Novice (U8)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Coaching Clinic
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Coaches Clinic
Major Novice (U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville
PeeWee Rep(U13)
8:15 PM
vs. Hagersville
Midget LL1(U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) & Major Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville
Midget Rep(U18)
9:15 PM
vs. Hagersville
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice (U9) & Minor Novice (U8)
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Game
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Atom LL1(U11) & Major Novice (U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia
Midget LL1(U18)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
BDMHA IP(U7)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11) & Major Novice (U9)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13) & PeeWee LL1(U13)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep(U18)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15) & Bantam LL1(U15)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Game
Bantam LL2(U15)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
BDMHA IP(U7)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice (U9) & Atom LL1(U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
T (5-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[A005]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW005]
Midget LL1(U18)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BDMHA IP(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1(U15) & Bantam LL2(U15)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BAE05]
Midget Rep(U18)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice (U9) & Atom LL1(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BDMHA IP(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice (U9)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13)
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PW003]
Bantam LL1(U15)
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[B001]
Atom Rep(U11)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
PeeWee LL2(U13)
L (6-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PW005]
Development
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
All Ages Burford Girls
Minor Novice (U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[A022]
PeeWee Rep(U13)
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW021]
Midget LL1(U18)
W (4-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[M006]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BDMHA IP(U7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1(U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice (U9) & Atom LL1(U11)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1(U15)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BAE10]
Midget Rep(U18)
L (0-7)
9:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[M008]
PeeWee Rep(U13) & Atom Rep(U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Small Games Practice
PeeWee LL1(U13) & PeeWee LL2(U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2(U13) & PeeWee LL1(U13)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Black(U7) & IP Green(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow(U7)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1(U8) & Minor Novice LL2(U8)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL(U9) & Major Novice Rep(U9)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1(U11)
W (4-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[A016]
Bantam LL1(U15)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep(U13)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2(U15)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Burford Arena
14 Potter Dr , Burford, ON  
  • Current Season

    50 - 84 - 16
  • All-Time

    452 - 512 - 113
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, May 27, 2020 at 8:02 AM