Playoff Schedule & Results (Burford Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AB12Jan 13 20207:00 PMWaterford WildcatsWaterford
AB11Jan 13 20207:00 PMIngersoll ExpressBurford Arena
AB17Jan 20 20207:00 PMParis Wolf PackBurford Arena
AB19Jan 21 20206:15 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
AB23Jan 27 20207:00 PMTavistock TitansBurford Arena
AB27Jan 30 20207:10 PMIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
AB30Feb 03 20207:00 PMWaterford WildcatsBurford Arena
AB36Feb 10 20207:00 PMAyr FlamesBurford Arena
AB39Feb 12 20207:10 PMHagersville HawksHagersville
AB41Feb 14 20207:10 PMParis Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
AB02Feb 18 20206:00 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
AB04Feb 24 20207:00 PMHagersville HawksBurford Arena
PeeWee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWB04Jan 08 20206:00 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
PWB08Jan 12 20202:00 PMSix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
PWB09Jan 13 20208:00 PMParis Wolf PackBurford Arena
O-P-C-A-5Jan 20 20208:00 PMHagersville HawksBurford Arena
PWB13Jan 20 20208:00 PMPort Dover PiratesBurford Arena
PWB15Jan 22 20208:00 PMPort Dover PiratesPort Dover
O-P-C-A-6Jan 22 20208:20 PMHagersville HawksHagersville
PWB17Jan 24 20208:20 PMParis Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
PWB19Jan 27 20208:00 PMSix Nations BlackhawksBurford Arena
PWB23Feb 03 20208:00 PMTavistock TitansBurford Arena
PWB26Feb 05 20208:15 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWB03Feb 10 20208:00 PMCaledonia ThunderBurford Arena
Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BC09Jan 15 20208:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AEBurford Arena
O-B-DD-A-3Jan 21 20207:00 PMNorwich KnighthawksNorwich
BC14Jan 22 20208:00 PMAyr Flames AEBurford Arena
O-B-DD-A-4Jan 22 20208:15 PMNorwich KnighthawksBurford Arena
O-B-DD-A-5Jan 28 20207:00 PMNorwich KnighthawksNorwich
BC18Jan 29 20208:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AEBurford Arena
BC23Feb 05 20208:00 PMTwin Centre StarsBurford Arena
BC25Feb 09 20205:45 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
BC27Feb 16 20203:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Schout)
BC30Feb 23 20207:00 PMCaledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
BC13Feb 28 20208:10 PMAyr Flames AENDCC
Midget Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MCRR14Jan 15 20209:15 PMDelhi Rockets AEBurford Arena
MCRR18Jan 21 20207:25 PMTavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR19Jan 22 20209:15 PMLangton LeafsBurford Arena
O-M-C-C-2Jan 22 20209:15 PMSix Nations BlackhawksBurford Arena
MCRR26Jan 29 20209:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AEBurford Arena
O-M-C-C-3Feb 02 20204:30 PMSix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
MCRR33Feb 05 20209:15 PMAyr Flames AEBurford Arena
O-M-C-C-4Feb 05 20209:15 PMSix Nations BlackhawksBurford Arena
O-M-C-C-5Feb 09 20204:30 PMSix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
MCRR38Feb 16 20206:00 PMSimcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR29Feb 19 20208:15 PMCaledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
MCRR35Feb 22 20209:30 PMAyr Flames AENDCC
MCRR43Mar 01 20207:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 11:46 PM