Schedule & Results (Burford Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Amalgamation Info
AAA/AA/A Info
Home
Coaches Corner
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
U5 Learn to Skate
U7 IP Program
Registration Information
Tryout Schedule
Parents Corner
Parents Corner
Novice Information
Covid-19 Protocols
Coyote Gear
About Us
Rules of Operation
Executive
Current Coaches
Photo Galleries
Coyote Champions
Contact Us
Concussion info
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
363 Games
All Scheduled Games
363 Games
Unreported Games
117 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
356 games
All Opponents
356 games
Aylmer
1 game
Ayr Flames B
2 games
Ayr Flames
4 games
Ayr
2 games
Brantford
2 games
County of Brant FD
2 games
Delhi Rockets 1
6 games
Delhi Rockets 2
12 games
Delhi Rockets C
4 games
Delhi Rockets
3 games
Delhi
2 games
East Elgin Attack B
4 games
Ingersol
1 game
Ingersoll Express 1
9 games
Ingersoll Express 2
9 games
Ingersoll Express
3 games
Ingersoll
3 games
Langton Leafs
19 games
Langton
3 games
New Hamburg Huskies
4 games
Norfolk Knights
2 games
Norwich Knighthawks 1
1 game
Norwich Knighthawks 2
1 game
Norwich Knighthawks
13 games
Norwich
7 games
Paris U15LL3
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 1 (Gray)
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 1
22 games
Paris Wolf Pack 2
16 games
Paris Wolf Pack 3 (Gold)
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 3
5 games
Paris Wolf Pack
6 games
Paris
12 games
Plattsville Rage
4 games
Port Dover Pirates 1
3 games
Port Dover Pirates 2
2 games
Port Dover Pirates Blue
1 game
Port Dover Pirates
9 games
Port Dover
5 games
Simcoe Warriors 1
13 games
Simcoe Warriors 2
15 games
Simcoe Warriors
2 games
Simcoe
3 games
Six Nations Blackhawks
15 games
South Oxford Storm
2 games
ST. GEORGE GENERALS
4 games
Tavistock Titans
8 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
16 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
13 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
1 game
Tillsonburg
12 games
Twin Centre Stars
8 games
Waterford Wildcats 1
12 games
Waterford Wildcats 2
14 games
Waterford Wildcats 3
1 game
Waterford Wildcats
1 game
Waterford
9 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
363 games
All Venues
363 games
Home Venues
Burford Arena
187 games
Away Venues
Ayr Arena
1 game
Belmont
1 game
Brant Sports (Davis)
12 games
Brant Sports (Gurney)
12 games
Brant Sports Complex
4 games
Brant Sports Complex-Davis Pad
1 game
Delhi Arena
1 game
Delhi
15 games
East Elgin (EastLink)
1 game
East Elgin Community Complex
1 game
Ingersoll Arena
1 game
Ingersoll
9 games
Langton Arena
3 games
Langton
9 games
Lions Park
2 games
NDCC
3 games
Norwich Arena
4 games
Norwich
7 games
Plattsville
2 games
Port Dover Arena
3 games
Port Dover
7 games
Simcoe Arena
1 game
Six Nations Arena
10 games
St. Clements
1 game
ST. GEORGE ARENA
3 games
Talbot
15 games
Tavistock
4 games
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
6 games
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
9 games
Tillsonburg Arena
6 games
Waterford Arena
4 games
Waterford
13 games
Wellesley
3 games
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1 game
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
3 games
Oct 2023
46 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
64 games
Dec 2023
5 tournaments
59 games
Jan 2024
11 tournaments
66 games
Feb 2024
13 tournaments
73 games
Mar 2024
5 tournaments
52 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U13 LL Team 2 Darren's Garage
Mike Hammond Memorial
Georgian Shores
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11 LL Team 1 Lola May
Mike Hammond Memorial
Meaford/Thornbury
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Away Game
U13 LL Team 1 Adam Degroote Real Estate
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
U13A26
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Game
U18 LL Contrans Tank Group
@ Port Dover Pirates 1
U18A68
Port Dover
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:30 AM
Home Game
U9 MD Darren's Garage
vs Ayr Flames
U9B44
Burford Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:30 AM
Home Game
U9 LL Team 2 (Blue)
vs Norwich Knighthawks
U9064
Burford Arena
0-13
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Game
U8 (Orange)
@ Simcoe Warriors 1
U895
Talbot
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
Home Game
U6 (Grey)
vs Paris Wolf Pack 2
U602
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Home Game
U7 Team 1 (Blue)
vs Waterford Wildcats 2
U704
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Home Game
U7 Team 2 (Green)
vs Waterford Wildcats 3
U708
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:30 PM
Home Game
U9 LL Team 1 (White)
vs Langton Leafs
U9025
Burford Arena
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Game
U11 LL Team 2 Stacey Wills Real Estate Broker
vs Paris Wolf Pack 2
U11A22
Burford Arena
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Home Game
U18 LL Contrans Tank Group
vs Paris Wolf Pack 2
U18A05
Burford Arena
6-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:15 AM
Away Game
U13 LL Team 1 Adam Degroote Real Estate
@ Paris Wolf Pack 1
U13A05
Brant Sports (Davis)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9 LL Team 1 (White)
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U9019
Six Nations Arena
10-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep TimberPro/Elemae Acres
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U11T211
Six Nations Arena
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Game
U8 (Orange)
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
U804
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Game
U9 LL Team 2 (Blue)
vs Waterford Wildcats 2
U9072
Burford Arena
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD Darren's Garage
vs Plattsville Rage
U9B55
Burford Arena
1-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep TimberPro/Elemae Acres
@ Tavistock Titans
U11T212
Tavistock
6-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Away Game
U9 MD Darren's Garage
@ Langton Leafs
U9B47
Langton
6-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL Team 1 Lola May
vs Paris Wolf Pack 2
U11ASF1
Burford Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL Team 1 Adam Degroote Real Estate
vs Paris Wolf Pack 1
U13ASF1
Burford Arena
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL Team 2 Stacey Wills Real Estate Broker
vs Paris Wolf Pack 1
U11ASF2
Burford Arena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep TimberPro/Elemae Acres
vs Tavistock Titans
U11T205
Burford Arena
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL Contrans Tank Group
vs Simcoe Warriors 1
U15ASF2
Burford Arena
0-7
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 11
Tournament
U9 MD Darren's Garage
NOTL March Break Classic
Niagara-On-The-Lake
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:15 PM
Away Game
U8 (Orange)
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U868
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:30 AM
Home Game
U9 LL Team 1 (White)
vs Waterford Wildcats 1
U9045
Burford Arena
6-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:30 AM
Home Game
U8 (Orange)
vs Simcoe Warriors 2
U805
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Cancelled
Away Game
U9 LL Team 2 (Blue)
@ Paris Wolf Pack 2
U9014
Brant Sports (Gurney)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:00 AM
Away Game
U6 (Grey)
@ Simcoe Warriors 1
U641
Talbot
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9 LL Team 2 (Blue)
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U9035
Six Nations Arena
6-3
W
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 MD Darren's Garage
Ayr U9 MD Silver Stick
Ayr
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U15 LL Contrans Tank Group
Ange Giajnorio Memorial Winter Thaw
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7 Team 1 (Blue)
@ Brantford
Lions Park
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7 Team 2 (Green)
@ Brantford
Lions Park
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9 LL Team 2 (Blue)
@ Port Dover Pirates
U9080
Port Dover
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:30 AM
Away Game
U6 (Grey)
@ Norwich Knighthawks
U621
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:30 AM
Home Game
U8 (Orange)
vs Waterford Wildcats 1
U806
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD Darren's Garage
vs Twin Centre Stars
U9B37
Burford Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9 LL Team 1 (White)
vs Waterford Wildcats 2
U9060
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Home Game
U9 MD Darren's Garage
vs Norwich Knighthawks
U9B18
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 LL Team 2 Stacey Wills Real Estate Broker
@ U11 LL Team 1 Lola May
U11AF1
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
8:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL Contrans Tank Group
@ Paris Wolf Pack 1
U15AF1
Brant Sports (Gurney)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:15 PM
Away Game
U9 LL Team 2 (Blue)
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U9029
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 LL Team 1 Lola May
@ U11 LL Team 2 Stacey Wills Real Estate Broker
U11AF2
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL Contrans Tank Group
vs Paris Wolf Pack 1
U15AF2
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:45 PM
Home Game
U18 LL Contrans Tank Group
vs County of Brant FD
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:45 PM
Away Game
U9 LL Team 1 (White)
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
U9008
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Home Game
U9 LL Team 2 (Blue)
vs Langton Leafs
U9041
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 LL Team 2 Stacey Wills Real Estate Broker
@ U11 LL Team 1 Lola May
U11AF3
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD Darren's Garage
@ Plattsville Rage
U9B25
Plattsville
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD Darren's Garage
@ Twin Centre Stars
U9B56
Wellesley
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:30 PM
Local Game
U9 LL Team 1 (White)
@ U9 LL Team 2 (Blue)
U9053
Burford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD Darren's Garage
@ Delhi Rockets
U9B41
Delhi
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL Contrans Tank Group
@ Paris Wolf Pack 1
U15AF3
Brant Sports (Gurney)