Schedule & Results (Burford Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 13 20198:00 PMBantam RepNorwich Brant Sports Complex
Sep 18 20199:15 PMMidget RepHagersville Burford Arena
BAE12Oct 15 20197:00 PMBantam RepNorwich KnighthawksNorwich
B018Oct 15 20199:00 PMBantam LL1Waterford Wildcats 1Burford Arena
M018Oct 18 20199:15 PMMidget LL1Port Dover PiratesPort Dover
Oct 19 201910:30 AMIP GreenSimcoe Burford Arena
Oct 19 201910:30 AMIP BlackSimcoe Burford Arena
Oct 19 201911:30 AMMinor Novice LL2Delhi Burford Arena
Oct 19 201911:30 AMMinor Novice LL1Delhi Burford Arena
N006Oct 19 201912:30 PMMajor Novice RepAyr FlamesBurford Arena
B026Oct 20 20193:30 PMBantam LL2Delhi Rockets 2Delhi
M023Oct 20 20196:00 PMMidget LL1Paris Wolf Pack 2Brant Sports (Davis)
A050Oct 21 20197:00 PMAtom RepTwin Centre StarsBurford Arena
PW047Oct 21 20198:00 PMPeeWee RepTwin Centre StarsBurford Arena
M026Oct 21 20199:15 PMMidget RepHagersville HawksHagersville
B032Oct 22 20199:00 PMBantam LL2Paris Wolf Pack 1Burford Arena
A034Oct 23 20196:00 PMAtom LL1Simcoe Warriors 1Talbot
N015Oct 23 20196:30 PMMajor Novice RepCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Almas)
A056Oct 23 20197:10 PMAtom RepHagersville HawksHagersville
BAE20Oct 23 20198:00 PMBantam RepNorwich KnighthawksBurford Arena
PW053Oct 23 20198:20 PMPeeWee RepHagersville HawksHagersville
M030Oct 23 20199:15 PMMidget RepTwin Centre StarsBurford Arena
M025Oct 23 20199:15 PMMidget LL1Langton LeafsLangton
B033Oct 24 20198:00 PMBantam LL1Delhi Rockets 1Delhi
BAE57Oct 24 20198:15 PMBantam RepCaledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
A039Oct 25 20197:00 PMAtom LL1Delhi Rockets 2Delhi
Oct 26 201910:30 AMIP BlackParis Burford Arena
Oct 26 201910:30 AMIP GreenParis Burford Arena
Oct 26 201912:00 PMMinor Novice LL1Simcoe Simcoe Talbot Gardens
Oct 26 201912:00 PMMinor Novice LL2Simcoe Simcoe Talbot Gardens
N019Oct 26 201912:30 PMMajor Novice RepAylmer FlamesBurford Arena
PW040Oct 26 20191:30 PMPeeWee LL1Paris Wolf Pack 1Burford Arena
PW042Oct 26 20192:30 PMPeeWee LL2Paris Wolf Pack 2Burford Arena
PW046Oct 28 20197:00 PMPeeWee LL1Ingersoll Express 2Ingersoll
A069Oct 28 20197:00 PMAtom RepTillsonburg TornadoesBurford Arena
PW065Oct 28 20198:00 PMPeeWee RepTillsonburg TornadoesBurford Arena
M032Oct 28 20199:15 PMMidget LL1Six Nations Blackhawks 1Burford Arena
PW047Oct 29 20197:00 PMPeeWee LL1Simcoe Warriors 1Talbot
B042Oct 30 20197:00 PMBantam LL2Delhi Rockets 3Burford Arena
BAE25Oct 30 20198:00 PMBantam RepNew Hamburg Huskies AEBurford Arena
M042Oct 30 20199:15 PMMidget RepTillsonburg TornadoesBurford Arena
PW072Oct 31 20198:20 PMPeeWee RepIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
BAE66Nov 01 20196:30 PMBantam RepNew Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Optimist)
Nov 02 201911:30 AMMinor Novice LL1Port Dover Port Dover Arena
A028Nov 02 201912:30 PMAtom LL1Norwich KnighthawksBurford Arena
N030Nov 02 201912:30 PMMajor Novice RepWaterford WildcatsBurford Arena
PW052Nov 02 20191:30 PMPeeWee LL1Ingersoll Express 1Burford Arena
PW055Nov 02 20192:30 PMPeeWee LL2Simcoe Warriors 1Burford Arena
B045Nov 02 20193:30 PMBantam LL2Simcoe Warriors 2Burford Arena
PW028Nov 03 20194:00 PMPeeWee LL2Delhi Rockets 2Burford Arena
PW026Nov 03 20195:00 PMPeeWee LL1Delhi Rockets 1Burford Arena
A064Nov 04 20196:15 PMAtom LL1Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1Tillsonburg (Campbell)
Nov 04 20196:30 PMIP BlackLangton Langton Arena
A087Nov 04 20197:00 PMAtom RepTavistock TitansBurford Arena
PW081Nov 04 20198:00 PMPeeWee RepTavistock TitansBurford Arena
M043Nov 04 20199:15 PMMidget LL1Simcoe Warriors 2Burford Arena
M052Nov 05 20198:15 PMMidget RepNorwich KnighthawksNorwich
B055Nov 05 20199:00 PMBantam LL1Delhi Rockets 3Burford Arena
A091Nov 06 20196:00 PMAtom RepLangton LeafsLangton
PW062Nov 06 20197:00 PMPeeWee LL1Port Dover PiratesPort Dover
BAE31Nov 06 20198:00 PMBantam RepCaledonia Thunder AEBurford Arena
M055Nov 06 20199:15 PMMidget RepTavistock TitansBurford Arena
B056Nov 07 20197:00 PMBantam LL2Waterford Wildcats 1Waterford
PW067Nov 08 20198:15 PMPeeWee LL2Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3Tillsonburg (Campbell)
Nov 09 201911:00 AMMinor Novice LL2Waterford Waterford Arena
Nov 09 201911:00 AMMinor Novice LL1Waterford Waterford Arena
N041Nov 09 20191:00 PMMajor Novice RepCayuga StarsCayuga
B061Nov 09 20191:30 PMBantam LL1Simcoe Warriors 1Burford Arena
A072Nov 09 20191:30 PMAtom LL1Six Nations Blackhawks 1Burford Arena
Nov 09 20191:45 PMMajor Novice LLTillsonburg Tillsonburg Arena
PW069Nov 09 20192:30 PMPeeWee LL1Waterford Wildcats 1Waterford
BAE32Nov 09 20198:10 PMBantam RepAyr Flames AENDCC
Nov 10 201911:00 AMMajor Novice LLSimcoe Simcoe Rec Centre
A075Nov 10 201911:55 AMAtom LL1Ingersoll Express 2Ingersoll
Nov 10 20191:00 PMIP GreenSimcoe Simcoe Rec Centre
Nov 10 20191:00 PMIP BlackSimcoe Simcoe Rec Centre
PW073Nov 10 20192:45 PMPeeWee LL2Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1Tillsonburg (Campbell)
A105Nov 11 20197:00 PMAtom RepSt. George GeneralsBurford Arena
PW097Nov 11 20198:00 PMPeeWee RepSix Nations BlackhawksBurford Arena
M056Nov 11 20199:15 PMMidget LL1Delhi RocketsBurford Arena
M047Nov 11 20199:15 PMMidget RepIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
N045Nov 12 20196:00 PMMajor Novice RepDelhi RocketsDelhi
A059Nov 12 20197:30 PMAtom LL1Waterford Wildcats 2Waterford
B073Nov 12 20199:00 PMBantam LL2Delhi Rockets 1Burford Arena
N047Nov 13 20196:00 PMMajor Novice RepHagersville HawksHagersville
BAE37Nov 13 20198:00 PMBantam RepAyr Flames AEBurford Arena
M066Nov 13 20199:15 PMMidget RepSix Nations BlackhawksBurford Arena
A112Nov 14 20197:00 PMAtom RepNorwich KnighthawksNorwich
M067Nov 14 20199:15 PMMidget RepParis Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
M061Nov 15 20199:30 PMMidget LL1Paris Wolf Pack 3Brant Sports (Gurney)
Nov 16 201910:30 AMIP BlackLangton Burford Arena
Nov 16 201911:30 AMMinor Novice LL2Port Dover Burford Arena
N051Nov 16 201912:30 PMMajor Novice RepTwin Centre StarsBurford Arena
Nov 16 201912:30 PMMajor Novice LLSimcoe Burford Arena
A088Nov 16 20191:30 PMAtom LL1Port Dover PiratesBurford Arena
PW084Nov 16 20192:30 PMPeeWee LL2Waterford Wildcats 1Burford Arena
PW082Nov 16 20192:30 PMPeeWee LL1Six Nations Blackhawks 1Burford Arena
B078Nov 16 20193:30 PMBantam LL2Port Dover PiratesBurford Arena
B079Nov 16 20194:30 PMBantam LL1Waterford Wildcats 2Waterford
M073Nov 17 20196:00 PMMidget RepSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
A123Nov 18 20197:00 PMAtom RepSix Nations BlackhawksBurford Arena
PW088Nov 18 20197:15 PMPeeWee LL1Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3Tillsonburg (Campbell)
B021Nov 18 20198:00 PMBantam LL2Ingersoll Express 2Ingersoll
PW112Nov 18 20198:00 PMPeeWee RepSimcoe WarriorsBurford Arena
M066Nov 18 20199:15 PMMidget LL1Tillsonburg TornadoesBurford Arena
B083Nov 19 20199:00 PMBantam LL1Delhi Rockets 2Burford Arena
BAE42Nov 20 20198:00 PMBantam RepTwin Centre StarsBurford Arena
M080Nov 20 20199:15 PMMidget RepSimcoe WarriorsBurford Arena
PW095Nov 21 20198:00 PMPeeWee LL2Langton LeafsLangton
Nov 22 20196:00 PMMajor Novice LLWaterford Waterford Arena
A134Nov 22 20197:10 PMAtom RepParis Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
B087Nov 22 20197:30 PMBantam LL1Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2Tillsonburg (Memorial)
Nov 23 201911:00 AMMinor Novice LL1Paris Brant Sports Complex
Nov 23 201911:30 AMMinor Novice LL2Tillsonburg Burford Arena
PW098Nov 23 20191:30 PMPeeWee LL1Langton LeafsBurford Arena
B089Nov 23 20192:30 PMBantam LL1Norwich KnighthawksBurford Arena
BAE45Nov 23 20197:00 PMBantam RepCaledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
Nov 24 20198:45 AMMinor Novice LL2Ingersoll Ingersoll Arena
B014Nov 24 20192:00 PMBantam LL2Waterford Wildcats 2Burford Arena
Nov 24 20192:30 PMMajor Novice LLDelhi Delhi Arena
M086Nov 24 20194:30 PMMidget RepSix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
A140Nov 25 20197:00 PMAtom RepSimcoe WarriorsBurford Arena
B095Nov 25 20198:00 PMBantam LL1Ingersoll Express 2Ingersoll
PW126Nov 25 20198:00 PMPeeWee RepCaledonia ThunderBurford Arena
M081Nov 25 20199:15 PMMidget LL1Simcoe Warriors 2Burford Arena
BAE46Nov 26 20197:00 PMBantam RepNorwich KnighthawksNorwich
B097Nov 26 20198:00 PMBantam LL2Simcoe Warriors 1Talbot
PW130Nov 27 20198:00 PMPeeWee RepPort Dover PiratesPort Dover
BAE48Nov 27 20198:00 PMBantam RepTillsonburg Tornadoes AEBurford Arena
M092Nov 27 20199:15 PMMidget RepParis Wolf PackBurford Arena
Nov 30 20198:45 AMIP GreenIngersoll Ingersoll Arena
Nov 30 201910:30 AMIP BlackIngersoll Burford Arena
Nov 30 201911:30 AMMinor Novice LL1Waterford Burford Arena
Nov 30 201911:30 AMMinor Novice LL2Waterford Burford Arena
A149Nov 30 201911:45 AMAtom RepPlattsville RagePlattsville
Nov 30 201912:30 PMMajor Novice LLTillsonburg Burford Arena
N073Nov 30 201912:30 PMMajor Novice RepTillsonburg TornadoesBurford Arena
A112Nov 30 20191:30 PMAtom LL1Ingersoll Express 1Burford Arena
PW113Nov 30 20192:30 PMPeeWee LL1Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1Burford Arena
PW115Nov 30 20193:30 PMPeeWee LL2Ingersoll Express 2Burford Arena
M089Nov 30 20195:45 PMMidget LL1Waterford Wildcats 2Waterford
N076Dec 01 201910:45 AMMajor Novice RepIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
BAE51Dec 01 20195:45 PMBantam RepTillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
Dec 02 20196:30 PMIP GreenLangton Langton Arena
A154Dec 02 20197:00 PMAtom RepCaledonia ThunderBurford Arena
B011Dec 02 20197:15 PMBantam LL1Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1Tillsonburg (Memorial)
M100Dec 02 20197:50 PMMidget RepTavistock TitansTavistock
M092Dec 02 20199:15 PMMidget LL1Paris Wolf Pack 1Burford Arena
A120Dec 03 20196:00 PMAtom LL1Six Nations Blackhawks 2Ohsweken
PW121Dec 03 20197:00 PMPeeWee LL2Six Nations Blackhawks 1Ohsweken
B108Dec 03 20199:00 PMBantam LL2Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1Burford Arena
PW158Dec 04 20196:30 PMPeeWee RepSt. George GeneralsSDCC
BAE54Dec 04 20198:00 PMBantam RepNorwich KnighthawksBurford Arena
M105Dec 04 20199:15 PMMidget RepNorwich KnighthawksBurford Arena
N083Dec 05 20196:00 PMMajor Novice RepNorwich KnighthawksNorwich
PW148Dec 06 20197:00 PMPeeWee RepAyr FlamesNDCC
Dec 07 201911:30 AMMinor Novice LL1Port Dover Burford Arena
Dec 07 201912:00 PMMinor Novice LL2Delhi Delhi Arena
Dec 07 201912:30 PMMajor Novice LLPort Dover Burford Arena
N085Dec 07 201912:30 PMMajor Novice RepTavistock TitansBurford Arena
PW126Dec 07 20191:00 PMPeeWee LL1Six Nations Blackhawks 2Ohsweken
A127Dec 07 20191:30 PMAtom LL1Delhi Rockets 1Burford Arena
PW129Dec 07 20192:30 PMPeeWee LL2Norwich KnighthawksBurford Arena
B112Dec 07 20193:30 PMBantam LL1Six Nations BlackhawksBurford Arena
A129Dec 08 201912:30 PMAtom LL1Paris Wolf Pack 1Brant Sports (Davis)
PW131Dec 08 20193:45 PMPeeWee LL2Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2Tillsonburg (Campbell)
M007Dec 08 20199:00 PMMidget LL1Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
B117Dec 09 20198:00 PMBantam LL1Ingersoll Express 1Ingersoll
M103Dec 09 20199:15 PMMidget LL1Waterford Wildcats 1Burford Arena
PW133Dec 10 20196:00 PMPeeWee LL2Ingersoll Express 1Ingersoll
A077Dec 10 20197:10 PMAtom RepIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
M116Dec 11 20199:00 PMMidget RepTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
A176Dec 13 20196:00 PMAtom RepAyr FlamesNDCC
B124Dec 13 20198:00 PMBantam LL1Port Dover PiratesPort Dover
PW160Dec 13 20198:20 PMPeeWee RepParis Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
Dec 14 20198:45 AMIP BlackIngersoll Ingersoll Arena
Dec 14 201910:00 AMMinor Novice LL2Tillsonburg Tillsonburg Arena
Dec 14 201910:30 AMIP GreenIngersoll Burford Arena
Dec 14 201911:30 AMMinor Novice LL1Ingersoll Burford Arena
Dec 14 201912:30 PMMajor Novice LLNorwich Burford Arena
A139Dec 14 20191:30 PMAtom LL1Waterford Wildcats 1Burford Arena
PW143Dec 14 20192:30 PMPeeWee LL2Simcoe Warriors 2Burford Arena
B126Dec 14 20193:30 PMBantam LL2Ingersoll Express 1Burford Arena
Dec 15 20199:45 AMMajor Novice LLIngersoll Ingersoll Arena
A044Dec 15 20192:00 PMAtom LL1Langton LeafsBurford Arena
B127Dec 15 20192:30 PMBantam LL1Paris Wolf Pack 1Brant Sports (Davis)
B129Dec 15 20193:40 PMBantam LL2Paris Wolf Pack 2Brant Sports (Davis)
PW160Dec 15 20196:00 PMPeeWee LL1Waterford Wildcats 2Waterford
B131Dec 15 20197:00 PMBantam LL1Bantam LL2Burford Arena
A181Dec 16 20197:00 PMAtom RepWaterford WildcatsBurford Arena
PW165Dec 16 20198:00 PMPeeWee RepWaterford WildcatsBurford Arena
BAE62Dec 17 20197:10 PMBantam RepTwin Centre StarsWellesley
PW166Dec 18 20197:00 PMPeeWee RepLangton LeafsLangton
M130Dec 18 20199:15 PMMidget RepIngersoll ExpressBurford Arena
Dec 20 20197:00 PMMajor Novice LLPort Dover Port Dover Arena
Dec 21 201911:30 AMMinor Novice LL1Tillsonburg Burford Arena
N108Dec 21 201912:30 PMMajor Novice RepSt. George GeneralsBurford Arena
Dec 21 20191:30 PMMinor Novice LL2Port Dover Port Dover Arena
M133Dec 21 20196:00 PMMidget RepDelhi RocketsDelhi
Dec 22 20192:30 PMMajor Novice LLDelhi Delhi Arena
BAE64Dec 22 20195:45 PMBantam RepTillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
PW147Dec 30 20197:00 PMPeeWee LL1PeeWee LL2Burford Arena
N116Jan 04 202012:00 PMMajor Novice RepParis Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
Jan 04 202012:30 PMMajor Novice LLIngersoll Burford Arena
Jan 04 20207:00 PMMajor Novice LLNorwich Norwich Arena
N120Jan 05 202011:00 AMMajor Novice RepSimcoe WarriorsSRCA
N129Jan 11 202012:30 PMMajor Novice RepSix Nations BlackhawksBurford Arena
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 11:21 AM