Burford Arena, Venues, Minor Novice LL1 (Burford Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Major Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice LL2
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice with Minor Novice LL2
Atom LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Bantam LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
(0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-P-C-A-1]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-A-C-B-2]
Bantam LL2
(1-2)
7:00 PM
@ Bantam LL1
[BC02]
Bantam Rep
(4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BC05]
Midget Rep
(1-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MCRR07]
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice LL2
Atom LL1 & Major Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black
9:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP Green
9:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Development
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
IP Yellow
10:30 AM
vs. Langton
Minor Novice LL1
11:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice LL2
Major Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N129]
Major Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll
Atom LL1
(2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[AA04]
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Bantam LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[N051]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AB11]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-P-C-A-3]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWB09]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[BC09]
Bantam Rep
(1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-B-DD-A-2]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[MCRR14]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice LL2
PeeWee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Minor Novice LL2
10:30 AM
vs. Delhi
Major Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MN31]
PeeWee Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PWB09]
Bantam LL1
3:30 PM
@ Bantam LL2
[BC07]
19202122232425
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Yellow
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Green
4:00 PM
vs. Langton
Minor Novice LL2
5:00 PM
vs. Langton
Minor Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NB06]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AB17]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-P-C-A-5]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWB13]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[MB12]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BC14]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-B-DD-A-4]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MCRR19]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-M-C-C-2]
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice LL2
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black
9:30 AM
vs. PARIS
IP Green
9:30 AM
vs. PARIS
IP Yellow
10:30 AM
vs. PARIS
Major Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB10]
Bantam LL1
3:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[BC09]
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BC10]
262728293031Feb 01
Midget Rep & Midget LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Development
Atom LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development with Minor Novice LL2
Atom Rep & PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
All Goalies
Major Novice LL & Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AB23]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PWB19]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BC14]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BC18]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR26]
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice LL2
PeeWee LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL2
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Minor Novice LL1
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Major Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[MN11]
PeeWee Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
2:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB22]
PeeWee LL1
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB21]
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM
@ Bantam LL2
[BC13]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
IP Black & IP Green
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice LL2
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM
@ Bantam LL1
[BC18]
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[AB30]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWB23]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[MB18]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BC23]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-M-C-C-4]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MCRR33]
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice LL2
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black
9:30 AM
vs. Norwich
IP Green
9:30 AM
vs. Norwich
IP Yellow
10:30 AM
vs. Norwich
Minor Novice LL1
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Major Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MN17]
Major Novice Rep & Minor Novice LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
1:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[AA20]
PeeWee LL1
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB27]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Burford Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Burford Arena
14 Potter Dr , Burford, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 11:45 PM