Burford Arena, Venues (Burford Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Major Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Bantam LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-P-C-A-1]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-A-C-B-2]
Bantam LL1
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[BC02]
Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BC05]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MCRR07]
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Major Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black
9:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP Green
9:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Development
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
IP Yellow
10:30 AM
vs. Langton
Minor Novice LL1
11:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice LL2
Major Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N129]
Major Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll
Atom LL1
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[AA04]
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Bantam LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[N051]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AB11]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-P-C-A-3]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWB09]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[BC09]
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-B-DD-A-2]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[MCRR14]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Minor Novice LL2
10:30 AM
vs. Delhi
Major Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MN31]
PeeWee Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PWB09]
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[BC07]
19202122232425
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Yellow
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Green
4:00 PM
vs. Langton
Minor Novice LL2
5:00 PM
vs. Langton
Minor Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NB06]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AB17]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-P-C-A-5]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWB13]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[MB12]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BC14]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-B-DD-A-4]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MCRR19]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-M-C-C-2]
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black
9:30 AM
vs. PARIS
IP Green
9:30 AM
vs. PARIS
IP Yellow
10:30 AM
vs. PARIS
Major Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB10]
Bantam LL1
3:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[BC09]
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BC10]
262728293031Feb 01
Midget Rep & Midget LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Development
Atom LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Atom Rep & PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
All Goalies
Major Novice LL & Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AB23]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PWB19]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BC14]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BC18]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR26]
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL2
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Minor Novice LL1
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Major Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[MN11]
PeeWee Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
2:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB22]
PeeWee LL1
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB21]
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[BC13]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
IP Black & IP Green
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Yellow
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[BC18]
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[AB30]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWB23]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[MB18]
Mini Mac Early
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Mini Mac Late
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
IP Black & IP Green
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BC23]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-M-C-C-4]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MCRR33]
Minor Novice LL1 & Minor Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Black
9:30 AM
vs. Norwich
IP Green
9:30 AM
vs. Norwich
IP Yellow
10:30 AM
vs. Norwich
Minor Novice LL1
10:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Major Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MN17]
Major Novice Rep & Minor Novice LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
1:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[AA20]
PeeWee LL1
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB27]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Burford Arena
14 Potter Dr , Burford, ON  
  • Current Season

    28 - 53 - 11
  • All-Time

    430 - 481 - 108
Printed from burfordminorhockey.com on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 11:45 PM